1 COUNT STRANGULATION (F2)
1 COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
1 COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Easton Police Department is attempting to locate Tyrese Omar Fleming in relation to a warrant obtained after he was involved in a domestic dispute. If anyone knows his whereabouts contact our department or the police department in the area he is located.
Location
811 Northampton St
Easton, PA 18042
Date Issued
Dec 24, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
03205-AW-0000169-2025
Reference ID
25-24282
Issuing Authority
MDJ 03-2-05
Holding Department
EPD