The Easton Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying the individual pictured in connection with a fraud investigation. If you have any information about this person, please contact Officer Matthew Snyder at msnyder@easton-pa.gov. You may also contact us with information by using the "Submit a Tip" button below. Thank you.
Location
Easton, PA 18042
Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
Incident# 26-01869
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal