To follow Bangor Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bangor Borough Police Department.
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bangor Police Officers took 37 year old Christopher Robuck into custody this evening on multiple warrants. Robuck was located hiding in a church in the 100 block of S. Main Street
Location
Bangor, PA
Incident Date
Jul 2, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bangor Borough Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing