On Thursday, 1/29/2026 at approximately 1434 hours, Officers were dispatched to the above location for female screaming help out the window. Officers responded and through investigation found that Louis Vega, assaulted the victim and injuries were observed on the victim. After a slight struggle to get Vega into hand cuffs he was arrested and taken to Northampton County Prison.
Location
417 Pennsylvania Ave Bangor, PA 18013
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Jan 29th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Bangor Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bangor Borough Police Department.