(1 COUNT) ARREST ON A BENCH WARRANT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 16, 2026, at approximately 22:00 hours, the Bangor Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of Broadway and S. 1st Street.
During the stop, it was discovered that the back seat passenger, a female, was wanted by the Lehigh County Sheriff's Office for a failure to appear charge.
The individual was taken into custody and transported to the Northampton County Prison.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Bangor, PA 18013
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bangor Borough Police Department.