(2 COUNTS) ARREST ON A BENCH WARRANT
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, 4/14/2026, at approximately 0303 hours, Officers observed Donald Smith, who had several active arrest warrants, walking towards the Turkey Hill on N 11th St. Officers waited for Smith to get to Turkey Hill to make contact and once contact was made Smith was taken into custody without incident and transported to Northampton County Prison.
Location
893 Market St
Bangor, PA 18013
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bangor Borough Police Department.