PFA VIOLATION
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/16/2026, at approximately 1605 hours, Officers were dispatched to the above location for an active PFA violation where Chad Miller was actively violating a PFA against himself. Officers arrived on scene and observed Miller speaking with the individual who had a PFA against him and he was immediately taken into custody without incident and transported to Northampton County Prison.
Location
216 N 9th St
Bangor, PA 18013
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bangor Borough Police Department.