On Sunday, 12/21/2025, at approximately 2309 hours, Officers were dispatched to the 200 block of Market St for a domestic disturbance report. Upon arrival, officers were informed that the male party involved had assaulted the victim by strangling them. Through investigation, officers obtained probable cause and subsequently placed Mcvicar under arrest without incident.
Location
235 MARKET ST Bangor, PA 18013
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Created Dec 27th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Bangor Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bangor Borough Police Department.