ARREST WARRANT (DANGEROUS DRUGS)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/27/2026, an officer was observing traffic and proceeded to run a registration plate that came back as the registered owner having a warrant for his arrest. The officer followed the vehicle into the Valero parking lot on S 1st St where he was able to see that the driver of the vehicle was the registered owner. The officer made contact with the driver of the vehicle Marucs Caesar and took him into custody without incident. Caesar was transported to Northampton County Prison to answer to his charges.
Location
133 S 1st St
Bangor, PA 18013
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bangor Borough Police Department.