18 3502(A)(2) - BURGLARY (F2)
18 3921(A) - THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for Derrick C. FURMAN. Anyone with information to the whereabouts of Derrick FURMAN is asked to contact the Slate Belt Regional Police Department at 610-759-8517, ext. 6137, ext. 6132 or to submit a tip.
Location
600 blk. of George St
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Date Issued
Jan 7, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-03303-CR-0000008-2026
Reference ID
25-4804
Issuing Authority
03-3-03
Holding Department
Slate Belt Regional Police Department