18 2706 A1 (M1) TERRORISTIC THREATS W/INT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
18 2701 (A)(3) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
18 2709(A)(4) - HARASSMENT (M3)
18 2709(A)(1) - HARASSMENT (S)
18 5503(A)(1) - DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for Angel Ferrer. Anyone with information to the whereabouts of Angel Ferrer is asked to contact the Slate Belt Regional Police Department at 610-759-8517, ext. 6137, or ext. 6132, or submit a tip.
Location
701 East Main Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Date Issued
Jun 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-03303-CR-0000085-2022
Reference ID
22-2537
Issuing Authority
03-3-03
Holding Department
Slate Belt Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Slate Belt Regional Police Department.