18 3929(A)(1) - RETAIL THEFT (F3)
18 3925 (A) - RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
An arrest warrant has been issued for Christy A. CUMMINGS. Anyone with information to the whereabouts of Christy A. CUMMINGS is asked to contact the Slate Belt Regional Police Department at 610-759-8517, ext. 6132, ext. 6137 or to submit a tip.
Location
CVS
855 S. Broadway
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Date Issued
Jan 6, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-03302-CR-0000001-2026
Reference ID
25-4109
Issuing Authority
03-3-02
Holding Department
Slate Belt Regional Police Department