SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On April 28, 2026, at approximately 0756 hours, a disturbance occurred at a residence on Valley Road. The suspect and their boyfriend engaged in a mutual consent fight, resulting in the boyfriend becoming upset and locking the suspect out of their room. The boyfriend reportedly yelled and slammed doors, which had happened in the past. During the incident, the suspect attempted to open the door, causing the boyfriend's arm to bend in the wrong direction, resulting in an injury. The boyfriend later sought medical attention and was advised to wear a sling. The boyfriend wished to pursue charges and provided a written statement consistent with their initial report.
At the conclusion of the investigation, Chief Savidge filed charges related to Simple Assault and Harassment.
Location
Valley Rd
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
May 5, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Montour County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Montour Township Police Department.