HARASSMENT: COMMUNICATES REPEATEDLY
HARASSMENT: COURSE OF CONDUCT
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME OR ADDRESS: IDENTIFICATION CARD
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On July 2, 2026, a female victim reported ongoing harassment by her ex-boyfriend. The victim alleged that the ex-boyfriend, who she broke up with in October 2025, contacted her 77 times and left 18 voicemails shortly after the breakup. The victim informed the ex-boyfriend that she would contact the police, and the harassment ceased until April 2026. The victim reported that the ex-boyfriend began contacting her again in April 2026, despite being told to stop via text message. On June 30, 2026, the ex-boyfriend attempted to contact the victim via a video call.
Chief Savidge began an investigaiton and attempted to call the suspect multiple times with no answer or call back. After Savidge left a voicemail informing the suspect to cease contact, the suspect again contacted the victim. At the conclusion of the investigation, Chief Savidge charged Robert Wagner with two counts of harassment and for failing to update the address on his identification card.
Location
Rupert Dr
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Montour County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Montour Township Police Department.