The Mahoning Township Police Department is requesting help from the public in identifying two individuals involved in a vandalism incident at the Hess Field bathrooms on January 29, 2026.
According to surveillance footage, a white male and white female entered the ladies' restroom at approximately 2:07 pm and exited at around 2:15 pm. During their brief visit, they caused damage to the bathroom, including graffiti on the stall wall, tampering with the heater, and emptying the trash can and taking the trash bag with them.
The Montour Area Recreation Commission is requesting that these individuals be identified and notified that they are no longer permitted on the property. If they return, defiant trespassing charges will be pursued.
If you have any information about the identities of these individuals, please contact the Mahoning Township Police Department. Your assistance is greatly appreciated in helping to maintain a safe and respectful environment in our community.
Location
843 Meadow Lane
Danville, PA 17821
Incident Date
Jan 29, 2026 @ 2:15 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism