To follow Mahoning Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mahoning Township Police Department.
The Mahoning Township Police Department is investigating a hit and run motor vehicle crash that occurred at the Danville Wawa. Help us identify the pictured male last seen fleeing in a blue Kia Sportage SUV.
Location
701 Montour BlvdDanville, PA 17821
Date
Jul 20, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
MT-26-01635
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Montour County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mahoning Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing