To follow Montour County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Montour County District Attorney's Office.
Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Defendant was charged with Simple Assault for allegedly striking his wife at their residence during an argument.
Location
39 Evergreen PT 102Danville, PA 17821
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2018
Reference ID
CR-91-2018
CRIMEWATCH - Montour County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Montour County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing