The Upper Providence Township Police Department is investigating the theft of aluminum concrete forms, valued at approximately $7,000.00, from a residential construction site in the Royersford section of the township, located between Longview Drive and Stonehouse Circle. The theft occurred sometime between March 14 and March 16, 2025. Anyone with information that may assist in this investigation is encouraged to contact the police department.
Location
Longview Drive
Stonehouse Circle
Royersford, PA 19468
Incident Date
Mar 15, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Providence Township Police Department.