Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Chief's Message
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawResources
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Pet Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Notification
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Providence TWP PD
  • 1286 Black Rock Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460
  • (610) 933-7899
  • Upper Providence Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Upper Providence Township Police Department on X
Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Providence Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Providence Township Police Department Logo

Upper Providence Township Police Department

Chief Mark Freeman
upperprovidencepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 933-7899
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Chief's Message
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Release of Property
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Notification
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Providence Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Residential Burglary

Details Map

On April 13, 2023, at 2:51 pm, the Upper Providence Police Department responded to a forced entry Burglary discovered at a residence on the 100 block of Fairfield Circle North within the Royersford section of Upper Providence Township. Officers learned from the homeowners that the burglary occurred between 7:00 am and 2:00 pm. At this time, Detectives are requesting the assistance of the neighborhood residents in sharing any available video surveillance of vehicles and pedestrians traveling through the area between 7:00 am and 2:00 pm. Anyone with information they believe to be relevant is requested to contact Detective Sergeant Patrick Haines at the email address 017hai@uprov-montco.org.  Anyone willing to share video surveillance may also forward the same to the provided email address. 

Location

100 block Fairfield Circle North
Phoenixville, PA 19460

Date

Apr 13, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

Burglary Case 68-23-03590

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created May 3rd, 2023 | Updated May 12th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Upper Providence TWP PD
1286 Black Rock Road
Phoenixville, PA 19460
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Providence TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Upper Providence Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Upper Providence Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Upper Providence Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play