(3924)(F) Theft of Lost/Mislaid Property (F3) (1 count)
3925(A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday August 12th, 2018 the Upper Providence Township Police initiated a theft investigation after an elderly female reported her purse was either missing or stolen from Parkhouse Nursing Rehabilitation Center located at 1600 Black Rock Road in the Royersford section of Upper Providence Township. A short time after the elderly victim realized her purse was missing, an employee of French Creek Outfitters in Chester County found her purse behind French Creek Outfitters and approximately $3,000.00 in cash was missing. Video surveillance from both Parkhouse and French Creek Outfitters revealed a male, later identified as Gregory PASCHALL took the purse from Parkhouse without the victim's knowledge. Felony charges for theft of mislaid/lost property and receiving stolen property were filed against Mr. PASCHALL. Mr. PASCHALL waived all charges filed against him to the Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas.
Location
1600 Black Rock Road
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2018
Reference ID
68-18-06353
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Richard Welsh