On July 17, 2022 at 18:12 hours, the above male entered Best Buy and walked out with a Lenovo All-In-One desktop computer valued at $1,149.99. It was reported that he possibly left the area in a gold SUV. Anyone who recognizes the male can contact Ofc. M. Davido at mdavido@uppermoreland.org or click "Submit a Tip" below.
Location
1130 Easton Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090
Date
Jul 17, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Moreland Township Police Department.