There have been numerous reports of thefts from and of vehicles in the area. Please remember to lock your cars and take any valuables with you.
If you happen to notice anything missing or find any damage to your car, don't hesitate to reach out to your local police department to make a report.
Also, please avoid leaving your vehicle running while you're not with it. This makes it very easy for a thief to steal your vehicle.
Stay safe, and happy holidays!
Location
Royersford, PA 19468
Incident Date
Dec 28, 2024 @ 9:59 AM
Incident Type
Burglary from Motor Vehicle

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.