On April 7th, at approximately 5:20 am, some residents of the Borough noticed an unknown person trying to break into their vehicles on their security cameras. If you have outdoor security cameras, please check them to see if there were any similar attempts or if the suspect is visible. Additionally, please inspect your vehicles to see if they were left unlocked or if any possessions are missing. If you have any information, please contact the Royersford Police Department.
Location
Green St
S 5th St
Royersford, PA 19468
Incident Date
Apr 7, 2024 @ 5:20 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.