Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Personnel
  • FAQ
  • Mayor's Page
  • Royersford Borough Website
  • Office of Emergency Management
Crime
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Cases
  • Incidents
Resources
  • Domestic Violence
  • Victim Notification
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Borough Codes/Ordinances
  • PennDOT Point System Fact Sheet
Services
  • Prescription Medication Disposal
  • Parking Tickets / Accident Reports Payments
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • AA600 Self Report Accident
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Handicap Parking Application
  • Solicitors Application
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Compliment an Officer
CalendarContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Royersford Boro PD
  • 300 Main Street, Royersford, PA 19468
  • (610) 948-3305
  • Royersford Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Royersford Borough Police Department on X
Chief Scot Fennelly
rofopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Royersford Borough Police Department Homepage
Royersford Borough Police Department Logo

Royersford Borough Police Department

Chief Scot Fennelly
rofopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 948-3305
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Personnel
    • FAQ
    • Mayor's Page
    • Royersford Borough Website
  • Crime
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Cases
    • Incidents
  • Resources
    • Domestic Violence
    • Victim Notification
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Borough Codes/Ordinances
  • Services
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • AA600 Self Report Accident
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Solicitors Application
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Compliment an Officer
  • Calendar
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Royersford Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Royersford Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Request for public assistance in identifying suspects

Details Map

We are requesting public assistance in identifying the following individuals who have participated in the viral "Door Kick Challenge". We get ding-dong-ditch, but for some reason, people/kids think it's cool to kick doors and cause substantial amounts of damage to other people's property.  Plot twist: unless you find sitting in court fun, it's not worth it. We however, enjoy court so we can play right back.

If anyone can recognize or ID these individuals, please contact Officer Wood at twood@rofopd.org

Location

Royersford, PA 19468

Date

Jul 18, 2026

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

2026-02444

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 27th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Royersford Boro PD
300 Main Street
Royersford, PA 19468
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Royersford Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play