Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Personnel
  • FAQ
  • Mayor's Page
  • Royersford Borough Website
  • Office of Emergency Management
Crime
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Cases
  • Incidents
Resources
  • Domestic Violence
  • Victim Notification
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Borough Codes/Ordinances
  • PennDOT Point System Fact Sheet
Services
  • Prescription Medication Disposal
  • Parking Tickets / Accident Reports Payments
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • AA600 Self Report Accident
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Handicap Parking Application
  • Solicitors Application
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Compliment an Officer
CalendarContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Royersford Boro PD
  • 300 Main Street, Royersford, PA 19468
  • (610) 948-3305
  • Royersford Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Royersford Borough Police Department on X
Chief Scot Fennelly
rofopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Royersford Borough Police Department Homepage
Royersford Borough Police Department Logo

Royersford Borough Police Department

Chief Scot Fennelly
rofopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 948-3305
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Personnel
    • FAQ
    • Mayor's Page
    • Royersford Borough Website
  • Crime
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Cases
    • Incidents
  • Resources
    • Domestic Violence
    • Victim Notification
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Borough Codes/Ordinances
  • Services
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • AA600 Self Report Accident
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Solicitors Application
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Compliment an Officer
  • Calendar
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Royersford Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Royersford Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Identification Request

Details Map

The Royersford Borough Police Department is requesting public assistance in identifying the pictured individuals riding a small wheeled e-bike/scooter regarding an incident at Victory Park. Anyone who may know these individuals please submit a tip through Crime Watch or contact Officer Slattery at mslattery@rofopd.org 

Additionally, if you see these individuals riding the e-bike / scooter please contact 911. 

Location

250 2nd ave
Royersford, PA 19468

Date

Jun 16, 2026

Reference ID

2026-02050

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 18th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Royersford Boro PD
300 Main Street
Royersford, PA 19468
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Royersford Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play