(1 count) of Aggravated Assault
(2 counts) Simple Assault
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person
& (1 Count) Criminal Mischief
(1 count) Harassment
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 13, 2025, at about 2:00pm officers were dispatched to the area of Main Street and 2nd Avenue for the report of an assault. Upon investigation, it was determined that the defendant, identified as Mark Nalis, had pushed the victim off his bicycle causing the victim to sustain significant injuries. On April 30, 2025, Nalis voluntarily turned himself in to Police after a warrant was issued.
Nalis was taken to Montgomery County Correction Facility and is awaiting bail to be set and a preliminary hearing scheduled.
Location
200 block Main Street
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2025-00627