(1 COUNT) 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On April 29, 2025, at approximately 11:00am, while officers were investigating a crash, officers witnessed a female who was acting suspiciously. While speaking with the female, identified as Galina Kruse, officers noticed she was concealing a small plastic bag. Kruse eventually provided officers with the small plastic bag which contained a Schedule II Controlled Substance for which Kruse did not have a valid prescription.
Officers charged Kruse and released her on scene. Preliminary hearing pending.
Location
200 Block Main Street
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-01239