(1 COUNT) STALKING
(3 COUNTS) INDIRECT CRIMINAL CONTEMPT (PROTECTION FROM ABUSE ORDER VIOLATION)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Update: Jenkins was arrested by the Philadelphia Police Department and picked up by the Royersford Borough Police Department on June 8th, 2025.
The Royersford Borough Police Department holds four warrants for the arrest of Eley Robert Jenkins for incidents beginning in March 2023. Jenkins is wanted for Stalking, PFA violations, and similar offenses. Jenkins is also wanted by Chester County for Failure to Appear. Jenkins is known to reside in Philadelphia. Anyone with information as to Jenkins' whereabouts can submit a tip through CrimeWatch. If Jenkins is seen, please contact police via 911.
Location
100 Block Adams Street
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2025
Reference ID
2023-001064