(1 Count) Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
(1) Count Retaliation against Victim-F3
(1 Count) Stalking (M1)
& (1 count) harassment (M3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Royersford Borough Police Department arrested Gable, Jonathan on Wednesday April 3rd, 2024.
The Royersford Borough Police Department holds three warrants for the arrest of Jonathan E. Gable for incidents beginning in December 2023. Gable is wanted for PFA violations, retaliation against a victim, stalking and similar offenses. Gable is also wanted by other departments in the area for similar crimes. Anyone with information as to Gable's whereabouts can submit a tip through CrimeWatch or contact police via 911.
**Gable voluntarily turned himself in to police and was taken to Montgomery County Correctional Facility for processing and arraignment.**
Location
300 Block WALNUT ST
ROYERSFORD, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.