DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
CARELESS DRIVING
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, June 2, 2026, at approximately 6:27PM officers were flagged down by a male who stated he observed a vehicle swerving and crossing the centerline. It was also made known to officers that this same vehicle had struck two parked cars in front of 263 Main Street and continued driving. Officers were able to locate the vehicle and speak with the driver identified as Talia Brignola. Upon speaking with Brignola, officers observed signs of intoxication, such as slurred speech, odor of alcoholic beverages, and slow, labored actions. Standardized field sobriety testing was conducted, and Brignola failed to successfully complete them and was subsequently arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence. Brignola was taken to Montgomery County Correctional Facility for processing and was released.
Location
263 Main St
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.