1 COUNT AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
2 COUNTS TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
4 COUNTS SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 25, 2026, at approximately 7:30pm, officers were dispatched to the 500 block of Church Street for the loud argument. Upon arriving, the defendant, James BOLDEN, was observed standing over another male and a female was waving police down. Upon investigation, it was determined that during a verbal argument, BOLDEN had stuck both victim multiple times and caused one victim to become unconscious. BOLDEN was arrested and taken to Montgomery County Correctional Facility for processing and arraignment.
Location
500 block Church Street
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Reference ID
2026-00647