POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 6, 2026, at around 5:30pm, an officer on foot patrol observed a male walk into the Riverfront Park and sit on a bench. As the officer approached the male, the officer could see the subject actively using paraphernalia consistent with ingesting methamphetamines. The subject, identified as Reurivan Azevedo, was arrested and taken to Montgomery County Prison for processing and arraignment.
Location
1st Ave and Main Street
Royersford, PA 19468
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-01080
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Royersford Borough Police Department.