Search Link search
Home
About
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Vision
  • Police Equipment
  • Police History
  • Police Roster
  • In Memorium
Divisions
  • Administration
  • Patrol
  • Highway Patrol Unit
  • Communications
  • CPU
  • Detectives
  • Juvenile
  • K-9 Unit
  • Special Operations Team
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Alarm Information
  • Hope Card Program - Montco Prothonotary's Office
  • Policies
  • Megan's Law
  • Records
  • Right To Know
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting - Civilian & Court Ordered
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit a Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Plymouth TWP PD
  • 700 Belvoir Road, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • (610) 279-1901
  • Plymouth Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Plymouth Township Police Department on Instagram
  • Plymouth Township Police Department on X
Chief John C. Myrsiades
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Plymouth Township Police Department Homepage
Plymouth Township Police Department Logo

Plymouth Township Police Department

Chief John C. Myrsiades
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 279-1901
  • Home
  • About
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Vision
    • Police Equipment
    • Police History
    • Police Roster
    • In Memorium
  • Divisions
    • Administration
    • Patrol
    • Highway Patrol Unit
    • Communications
    • CPU
    • Detectives
    • Juvenile
    • K-9 Unit
    • Special Operations Team
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Alarm Information
    • Policies
    • Megan's Law
    • Records
    • Right To Know
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit a Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Plymouth Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Plymouth Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

PRESS RELEASE - Stabbing Incident

Details Map
The Plymouth Township Police Department is currently investigating an incident that took place on Saturday, December 20, 2025, at 934pm at the Plymouth Rock Apartments, 1919 Sandy Hill Road, Plymouth Township.

During the incident, an individual was stabbed and is currently listed in critical but stable condition at an area hospital. 

The individual who did the stabbing is known and is cooperating with the police. Everyone involved in this incident has been identified, and there is no risk to the public.

Anyone who may have seen anything related to this incident is asked to call the Plymouth Township Police Department at 610-279-1901.  
Tips, including anonymous tips, can be emailed to tips@plymouthtownship.org

Assigned Detective: Detective Mark Ransom - mransom@plymouthtownship.org

Location

1919 Sandy Hill Rd
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

Incident Date

Dec 20, 2025 @ 9:34 PM

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Created Dec 22, 2025 @ 8:35 AM
Submit a Tip
Plymouth TWP PD
700 Belvoir Road
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Plymouth TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Plymouth Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Plymouth Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Plymouth Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play