It's been a while, so we are catching up. This edition of the Plymouth Township Police Department's Retail Theft Round Up documents 179 retail theft incidents that occurred between September 8, 2025, and December 10, 2025.
70 Cases were cleared by arrest
72 Cases are still under investigation
20 Cases have active arrest warrants issued
17 Cases cleared without prosecution (declined)
Plymouth Township Police Department's Retail Theft Roundup
The retail theft roundup is a publication showing the successful retail theft apprehensions in Plymouth Township, as well as cases that are still under investigation.
Cases still under investigation may include descriptions or images of persons of interest. The community is encouraged to contact the Police Department by phone or email with any information that may help identify these persons of interest.
YOU DO NOT NEED TO LEAVE A NAME. TIPS ON CASES MAY BE LEFT ANONYMOUSLY
Submit a tip by phone: 610-233-0585
Submit a tip by email: Tips@plymouthtownship.org
Location
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Date
Dec 17, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Type
Criminal