Search Link search
HOME
ABOUT US
  • ABOUT
  • ACCREDITATION
  • POLICE DIVISIONS
    • ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
    • BIKE PATROL UNIT
    • CANINE UNIT
    • DETECTIVE DIVISION
    • HIGHWAY SAFETY UNIT
    • MONTGOMERY COUNTY MAJOR INCIDENT RESPONSE TEAM (MIRT)
    • MONTGOMERY COUNTY SWAT CENTRAL REGION
    • PATROL DIVISION
  • OUR TOWNSHIP
  • REMEMBERING OFFICER DAVID T. HANCOCK
  • PERSONNEL
FORMS
  • ALARM REGISTRY
  • CAMERA REGISTRY
  • COMPLIMENT AN OFFICER
  • DO NOT SOLICIT
  • FILE A COMPLAINT AGAINST AN OFFICER
  • HANDLE WITH CARE REGISTRY
  • PET REGISTRY
  • REQUEST A COPY OF AN ACCIDENT REPORT
  • REQUEST FOR EXTRA POLICE PATROLS
  • RIGHT TO KNOW & OPEN RECORDS
  • SUBMIT A TIP
  • TRAFFIC COMPLAINT
  • VACANT HOME CHECK
  • REPORT REQUEST
  • TRAFFIC CALMING INQUIRY FORM
HIRING
  • WHY MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP
  • SALARY & BENEFITS
  • MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
  • STATION TOUR
  • APPLY NOW
CRIME
  • CALLS FOR SERVICE
  • CASES
  • CRIME MAP
  • WARRANTS
PROGRAMS & SERVICES
  • AUTOMATED RED LIGHT ENFORCEMENT (ARLE)
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • BUS PATROL
  • CANINE DEMONSTRATIONS
  • CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CHILD FINGERPRINTING
  • CITIZENS POLICE ACADEMY
  • COFFEE WITH A COP
  • DRUG ABUSE RESISTANCE EDUCATION
  • DRUG TAKE BACK
  • JUNIOR POLICE ACADEMY
  • MONTGOMERY COUNTY OVERDOSE RESPONSE TEAM
  • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
  • POLICE STATION TOURS
  • PUBLIC SAFETY SEMINARS
  • RIDE ALONG PROGRAM
  • SAFE EXCHANGE LOCATION
RESOURCES
  • ADDITIONAL SERVICES
  • BEHAVIOR & MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES
  • CRIME VICTIMS
  • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  • HEALTHCARE
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • LOW INCOME ASSISTANCE
  • OPTIONS FOR CIVIL PROTECTIONS ORDER IN PENNSYLVANIA
  • SENIOR SERVICES
  • VETERAN SERVICES
CONTACT US
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
Montgomery TWP PD
  • 1001 Stump Road, Montgomeryville, PA 18936
  • (215) 362-2301
  • Montgomery Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief William R. Peoples
montpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Montgomery Township Police Department Homepage
Montgomery Township Police Department Logo

Montgomery Township Police Department

Chief William R. Peoples
montpd.org
Search Link search
  • (215) 362-2301
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
    • ABOUT
    • ACCREDITATION
    • POLICE DIVISIONS
      • ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
      • BIKE PATROL UNIT
      • CANINE UNIT
      • DETECTIVE DIVISION
      • HIGHWAY SAFETY UNIT
      • PATROL DIVISION
    • OUR TOWNSHIP
    • PERSONNEL
  • FORMS
    • ALARM REGISTRY
    • CAMERA REGISTRY
    • COMPLIMENT AN OFFICER
    • DO NOT SOLICIT
    • HANDLE WITH CARE REGISTRY
    • PET REGISTRY
    • SUBMIT A TIP
    • TRAFFIC COMPLAINT
    • VACANT HOME CHECK
    • REPORT REQUEST
  • HIRING
    • WHY MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP
    • SALARY & BENEFITS
    • MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
    • STATION TOUR
    • APPLY NOW
  • CRIME
    • CALLS FOR SERVICE
    • CASES
    • CRIME MAP
    • WARRANTS
  • PROGRAMS & SERVICES
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • BUS PATROL
    • CANINE DEMONSTRATIONS
    • CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
    • CHILD FINGERPRINTING
    • CITIZENS POLICE ACADEMY
    • COFFEE WITH A COP
    • DRUG TAKE BACK
    • JUNIOR POLICE ACADEMY
    • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
    • POLICE STATION TOURS
    • PUBLIC SAFETY SEMINARS
    • RIDE ALONG PROGRAM
    • SAFE EXCHANGE LOCATION
  • RESOURCES
    • ADDITIONAL SERVICES
    • CRIME VICTIMS
    • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
    • HEALTHCARE
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • LOW INCOME ASSISTANCE
    • SENIOR SERVICES
    • VETERAN SERVICES
  • CONTACT US

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Montgomery Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Montgomery Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

Police are attempting to identify the pictured individual who is suspected of stealing merchandise from the Fine Wine & Good Spirits located at 1210 Bethlehem Pike. Anyone able to identify the suspect is asked to contact Officer Ricci at 215-362-2301 or submit a tip.

Location

1210 Bethlehem Pike
North Wales, PA 19454

Date

Feb 5, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2026-03770

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 18th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Montgomery TWP PD
1001 Stump Road
Montgomeryville, PA 18936
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Montgomery TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Montgomery Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play