(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 4, 2026, Police Officers observed a suspicious vehicle in the parking lot of a local store.
After further investigation, officers identified the driver as ARMAND XHELO and discovered him to be in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia.
Xhelo was arrested.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2500 BLOCK OF HUNTINGDON PIKE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-06832
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.