(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3928 A UNAUTH USE MOTOR OTHER VEHICLES
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On August 9, 2026, a stolen vehicle was recovered during a traffic stop on Philmont Avenue.
The driver, identified as Akaki Tvildiani, was detained and later arrested.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2026-11818
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.