(1) COUNT OF 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT OF 2709 A1 HARASSMENT SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
30
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, March 8th, 2026, police responded to a physical domestic incident.
The victim reported being physically assaulted.
Upon investigation, officers observed the victim's injuries. The male suspect, identified as Shahrukh Shuvo, was arrested.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
WELSH RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2026
Reference ID
2026-03478