(1) COUNT OF 3502 A4 BURGLARY - BLDG W/O OVERNIGHT ACCOM.
(1) COUNT OF 3503 (A)(1)(II) CRIM TRES-BREAK INTO STRUCTURE
(1) COUNT OF 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAW TAKING-MOVABLE PROP
(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3503 B1III DEFIANT TRESP FENCED/ENCLOSED
(1) COUNT OF 3503 B.11III CRIMINAL TRESPASS/SIMPLE TRESPASSER
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On June 7, 2026, a theft occurred at a storage facility in Lower Moreland Township. The victim reported that their storage unit had been broken into, and 150 brand new vehicle tires were stolen, with an estimated loss of over $40,000.
After further investigation, officers identified the suspect as RUSLAN SARDALOV. An arrest warrant was issued for SARDALOV's arrest and he turned himself in on July 2, 2026.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
351 Red Lion Rd
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2026-08834
Arraignment Date
Jul 2, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.