(1) COUNT OF 3733 A FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 21, 2026, a traffic stop was attempted on a sedan. The vehicle failed to stop and continued driving, disregarding the officer's lights and sirens.
The vehicle was eventually located and the operator was identified as Kayla SANTOS DA SILVA. Investigation revealed the driver had an arrest warrant out of Philadelphia.
SANTOS DA SILVA was taken into custody on scene.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-06108
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.