(1) COUNT OF 2701 A3 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT OF 3503 B1I DEF TRES ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO
(1) COUNT OF 2709 A1 HARASSMENT SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
(1) COUNT OF 5503 A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2026, at 0047 hours, police responded to a physical disturbance on the 2800 block Pine Road involving multiple males fighting.
Upon arrival, officers found two males, with one of the being ARTUR RYNKEVICH.
ARTUR RYNKEVICH was arrested.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2800 BLOCK OF PINE RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-04307
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.