(1) Count of 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property
(1) COUNT OF 1543 A DRIV WHILE OPER PRIV SUSP OR REVOKED
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 7, 2025, a stolen vehicle alert was issued for a white Chevrolet box truck last seen traveling westbound on County Line Road and Bustleton Pike. The vehicle had a distinctive decal on the side depicting sliced bread or food.
After an unsuccessful search, the vehicle was spotted again on April 8, 2025, at approximately 0830 hours, traveling eastbound on County Line Road. Officers conducted a traffic stop and identified the driver as Kiev Rucker. Rucker claimed the vehicle was reported stolen in error due to a dispute with the registered owner. After verifying the vehicle's stolen status, Rucker was found to have a suspended license.
Further investigation revealed that the vehicle owner had reported the vehicle stolen, alleging that Rucker, a former employee, had copied a key. Rucker was arrested for the listed charges.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
COUNTY LINE RD
PINE RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025-05937