(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A16 INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
-35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 1, 2026, a traffic stop was conducted on the 1400 block of County Line Rd. The driver was identified as Myles Pryor Jr.
After further investigation, drugs and drug paraphernalia were found inside the vehicle. Pryor was arrested.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1400 BLOCK OF BYBERRY
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-06729
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.