(1) COUNT OF 2706 A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS W INT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
(1) COUNT OF 907 A POSS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME W/ INT
(1) COUNT OF 2701 A3 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT OF 2705 RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
(1) COUNT OF 2709 A1 HARASSMENT SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
73
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 7, 2026, police responded to a report of a suspect threatening a victim with a knife.
After further investigation, police identified Gary Phillips to be the suspect.
An arrest warrant was requested, and subsequently, Gary Phillips turned himself into police on August 13, 2026.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
WELSH RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-11750
Arraignment Date
Aug 13, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.