(1) COUNTS OF 4106 A1 ACCESS DEVICE USED TO OBT OR ATT OBT PROP SERVICE
(1) COUNT OF 4106 A1II ACCESS DEVICE ISSD TO ANOTHER WHO DID NOT AUTH USE
(1) COUNT OF 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAW TAKING-MOVABLE PROP
(1) COUNT OF 3922 A1 THEFT BY DECEP-FALSE IMPRESSION
(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3934 A THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 18, 2025, two victims reported that they parked their vehicles at a Pennypack Trail lot and when they returned they found their vehicles had been rummaged through.
Subsequent fraudulent transactions were reported utilizing the victims' stolen credit and debit cards.
Through investigation, the suspect was identified as Jaime Natal Burgos. An arrest warrant was issued.
Natal Burgos faced arraignment in May 2026 on charges related to Lower Moreland, including allegations stemming from a 2023 incident involving similar thefts.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
May 18, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025-17036
Arraignment Date
May 18, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.