(1) COUNT OF 6106 A1 FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O LICENSE
(1) COUNT OF 6105 A1 POSSESSION OF FIREARM PROHIBITED
(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A31I POESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, January 28th, 2026, police responded to a 911 call on the 2600 block of Huntingdon Pike regarding a suspicious male.
Upon arrival, officers were met with Kelvin LEE, who was standing near his vehicle.
Upon further investigation, LEE was found to be in possession of drugs and a stolen firearm. It was also determined that the individual was a person not to possess a firearm.
Kelvin LEE was arrested for the listed charges.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2600 BLOCK OF HUNTINGDON PIKE
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2026-01369