(1) COUNT OF 3808 A1 ILL OPERATE VEHICLE W/OUT IGNITION INTERLOCK
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A31I POESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT OF 780-113 A32 USE / POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 4, 2026, a traffic stop was conducted on the 1200 block of Byberry Rd. Officers identified the driver as Joshua Jones.
Upon further investigation, Jones was in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia, as well as he was operating the vehicle without an ignition interlock device, which was required by his ignition interlock license.
Jones was taken into custody.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 BLOCK OF BYBERRY RD
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-06830
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.