(1) COUNT OF 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 20, 2025, at approximately 1540 hours, a retail theft occurred at the CVS Pharmacy, located at 670 Welsh Road.
A black male, wearing dark-colored pants and a denim jacket, entered the store and stole a large quantity of cosmetic items from the cosmetic section. The items were placed in a red Target bag before the offender left the store without paying. The stolen items totaled over $1,000.
After thorough investigation, the suspect was identified as Kurt Hyman. An arrest warrant was applied for and granted.
On Tuesday, February 17, 2026, Kurt Hyman turned himself in at the Lower Moreland Police station.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
670 Welsh Rd
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-04823
Arraignment Date
Feb 17, 2026