(1) COUNT OF 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT OF 3928 A UNAUTH USE MOTOR OTHER VEHICLES
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 20, 2026, a traffic stop was initiated and the operator was identified as DEVON GOLDING.
Further investigation, found that GOLDING was driving a stolen vehicle.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
640 Red Lion Rd
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-06149
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.