(1) COUNT OF 3125 A1 AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT WITHOUT CONSENT
(2) COUNTS OF 3126 A1 INDECENT ASSAULT WITHOUT CONSCIOUSNESS OF OTHER
(1) COUNT OF 2709 A1 HARASSMENT SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 14, 2025, a female reported being the victim of a sexual assault.
Matthew Flint was arrested and charged with the listed offenses.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2025-15248
Arraignment Date
Dec 29, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Moreland Township Police Department.